Dem 312gt2 datasheets

Datasheets

Dem 312gt2 datasheets


Datasheets D- Link DEM- 312GT2 Compatible 1000BASE- LX SFP Transceiver Module ( MMF 1310nm, LC, 2km DDM) It dem is an ideal equivalent 312gt2 to D- Link DEM- 312GT2 but with a much lower price. The SFP datasheets transceiver consists of the dem below sections: the LD driver the limiting amplifier, the VCSEL laser the PIN photo- datasheets detector. DEM- 312GT2- C D- Link 312gt2 Compatible SFP 1000BASE- SX+ SFP 1310nm 2km over MMF. datasheets Free shipping from Miami Florida. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. The SFP transceiver module 312gt2 is a Class 1 laser product complies dem with FDA/ 312gt2 CDRH and IEC- 60825 standards. Dem 312gt2 datasheets. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 7. D- link compatible DEM- 312GT2 is SFP ( Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Multi- Mode Fiber ( MMF) optical cable.

5 dB, with in dem most cases is enough to reach about 550 m distance.


Datasheets

DEM- 310GT DEM- 311GT DEM- 312GT2 Mini GBIC Transceivers D- Link Gigabit Interface Converters ( GBIC) are transceivers that connect Gigabit switches and 10/ 100Mbps switches with GBIC slots to Gigabit Ethernet networks, providing high- speed connections over the fiber- optic or twisted- pair cable. Ask our experts to find out more about D- Link DEM- 312GT2 SFP- Module. DEM 1 datasheet, cross reference, circuit and application notes in pdf format. dem 5 syh- ly datasheet, cross reference, circuit and application notes in pdf format. DEM- 310GT/ DEM- 311GT Gigabit Interface Converters 1 Available in the USA and Canada only. All references to speed are for comparison purposes only.

dem 312gt2 datasheets

Product specifications, size and shape are subject to change without notice, and actual product appearance may differ from that depicted herein. D- Link’ s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form- factors: standard ( GBIC) or ( SFP) / mini- GBIC. The DEM- 312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/ ( miniGBIC) transceiver.